Check out scores, pairings from the state boys hoops tourney

Check out scores, pairings from the state boys hoops tourney
Bank Image

All games at Burton Coliseum, Lake Charles

Monday’s semifinals

Division V select: Avoyelles Charter 58, Rapides 46

Division V select: JS Clark 62, Episcopal School Acadiana 43

Division III select: University 46, Dunham 43

Division V nonselect: Anacoco 50, Gibsland-Coleman 41

Division V nonselect: Zwolle 61. Negreet 51

Tuesday’s semifinals

Division III nonselect: Marksville vs. Richwood, 1 p.m.

Division III select: Newman vs. Episcopal, 2:45 p.m.

Division IV nonselect: Ringgold vs. Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Division III nonselect: Donaldsonville vs. Red River, 6:15 p.m.

Division IV nonselect: Lakeview vs. Pickering, 8 p.m.

Wednesday’s semifinals

Division IV select: Crescent City vs. Lincoln Prep, 1 p.m.

Division I select: Liberty vs. Southwood, 2:45 p.m.

Division I select: St. Thomas More vs. Pineville, 4:30 p.m.

Division II nonselect: Wossman vs. Carroll, 6:15 p.m.

Division II nonselect: Iowa vs. Brusly, 8 p.m.

Thursday’s semifinals

Division II select: Madison Prep vs. Shaw, 1 p.m.

Division II select: Peabody vs. Carver, 2:45 p.m.

Division IV nonselect: St. Martin’s vs. Hamilton Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Division I nonselect: Natchitoches-Central vs. Ruston, 6:15 p.m.

Division I nonselect: Ponchatoula vs. New Iberia, 8 p.m.

Friday’s games

Division V select final: Avoyelles Charter vs. J.S. Clark, noon

Division III select final: 2 p.m.

Division IV nonselect final: 4 p.m.

Division V nonselect final: Anacoco vs. Zwolle, 6 p.m.

Division II nonselect final, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Division III nonselect final: Noon

Division IV select final: 2 p.m.

Division II select final: 4 p.m.

Division I select final: 6 p.m.

Division I nonselect final: 8 p.m.

University 44,

Dunham 41

Dunham 14 8 8 11-41

University 13 16 9 7-44

SCORING: UNIVERSITY: Bush 15, Kimmie 8, Coates 7, Papania 4, Hurst 3, Watkins 2, Bonnette 2; DUNHAM: Haven 19, Olivier 7, Lavergne 6, Rabalais 4, Blanton 3, Jarreau 2.

3-POINT GOALS: University 6 (Bush 3, Kimmie, Papania, Coates); Dunham 4 (Havein 2, Olivier 1, Blanton 1.

Source

About Mary Weyand 14812 Articles
Mary founded Scoop Tour with an aim to bring relevant and unaltered news to the general public with a specific view point for each story catered by the team. She is a proficient journalist who holds a reputable portfolio with proficiency in content analysis and research. With ample knowledge about the Automobile industry, she also contributes her knowledge for the Automobile section of the website.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*