SLU names spring 2022 honors lists

Former LSU All-American golfer B.R. 'Mac' McLendon, a three-time SEC champion, dies at 76
Bank Image

Southeastern Louisiana University has named 3,797 students to its honors list for the spring 2022 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20 – 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 – 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Students named to the honors list are:

Ascension Parish

Darrow

President’s list: Collin J. Peterson

Honor roll: Madelyne G. Gresko

Donaldsonville

President’s list: Carson A. Dunn, Raniya E. Fernandez, LNysia J. Johnson, Madlen K. Robicheaux, Madison Zeringue

Honor roll: Daija M. Harvey

Geismar

President’s list: Madeleine C. Boudreaux, Kathleen Daly, Taleya Jordan, Sophia L. Latino, Madison L. Norcross, Stephanie J. Sharrer, Brayden J. Snell

Dean’s list: Camryn A. Cangiolosi, Kearston A. Cochran, Jaicee R. Elliott, Halle M. Jefferson, Peyton A. Loving, Jackson N. Ryan, Bailey Walker, Logan Warner

Honor roll: Brittany P. Cherry, Aleah Joseph, Stacey Kloosterman, Jessica Le Tho

Gonzales

President’s list: Jennifer Alvarado, Wendy M. Alvarado, Marilyn O. Alvarez, Arliss Angel-Erives, Yaire Angel-Erives, Maison W. Barr, Darianna S. Bergeron, Hannah E. Bernard, Madisen Blackford, Katie M. Boudreaux, Reece W. Bourgeois, Nicholas S. Brooks, Maikayla J. Brunner, Evan J. Campione, Krisi Carriere-Moran, Sydnee Corsentino, Jaione R. Critney, Connor G. Cromp, Abbie David, Victoria E. Delapasse, Haley M. Ducote, Reese A. Forbes, Allie G. Gautreau, Mckenna E. Gautreau, Jack E. Gorman, Payton Granier, Ethan Hanna, Kyli B. Hanna, Barbara Hayes, Hadley R. Hebert, Bailey R. Henry, Bryce D. Henry, Delaney G. Inabnet, Seth J. Kern, Christian Lamb, Alise Larry, Chelsey Leblanc, Brooke A. Leboeuf, Abby L. Lebourgeois, Reid Ledet, Garrett M. Leeper, Haley M. Martin, Kiplyn A. Martin, Elizabeth C. McDowell, Jozie McKinney Bass, Victoria Medina, Jacklyn Nieto, Adelaide Pizzuto, Corey W. Ramey, Alyssa L. Romano, Charles L. Sanders, Kirsten A. Savoy, Jared M. Schexnaydre, Tyesha T. Sims, Bailey A. Strother, Gianni L. Taylor, Ali D. Trant, Ashtyn M. Turner, Bradlee N. Wall, Chyna T. Washington

Dean’s list: Cody Babin, Grace E. Bagwell, Marisa L. Baye, Dylan Capiel, Braden W. Daigle, Clare A. Duplessis, Colbie E. Foltz, Landrey R. Gautreau, Morgan T. Gautreau, Brooks D. Grenfell, Brayden D. Guitreau, Chelsea J. James, Ashley N. Larry, Chloe M. Leblanc, Taylor L. Peabody, Jacob Poirrier, Kwentin M. Ransom, Mariana Salgado-Bejar, David Sandoval, Alexandra N. Savoy, Abby E. Schexnaydre, Lydia J. Stone, Rachel E. Wheat, Bailey A. Wright

Honor roll: Tara E. Babin, Ashlyn N. Barraco, Lauren N. Brignac, Carley R. Fontenot, Victoria A. Furlow, Arturo Gudino, Audrey M. Lacombe, Tamia M. Landry, Shawn A. Mapp, Sean A. McCrary, Elise D. Millet, Harley G. Moran, Madison A. Morin, Maddie Parr, Jenison Riley, Cooper P. Savoy, Hayden A. Stafford, Isabella R. Trinka, Cole R. Welch, Daniyel A. Williams

Prairieville

President’s list: Taylor B. Allen, Aniya Ally, Hannah V. Amar, Gerrad Andre, Jaxon C. Angeles, Justin L. Angeles, Gabrielle E. Aucoin, Sarah Badon, Lane G. Banker, Ashley P. Bourgeois, Jalyn R. Bourgeois, Olivia E. Buquet, Madeline Cancienne, Chloe M. Cashat, Conner Comesana, Grace Copponex, Kelsey S. David, Jake H. Deprato, Ashlyn S. Derousselle, Haylee L. Dettman, Bentley R. Fearheiley, Caitlyn Fetters, Carley P. Foster, Brenna M. Gaspard, Emily G. Gautreau, Grant J. Godso, Gage A. Guerin, Mya Guillory, Noah J. Hebert, Cameron M. Hyde, Laura C. Lambert, Grace Lasseigne, Hope E. Lasseigne, Joshua Law, Reagan N. Lee, Megan J. Little, Cassidy M. Logsdon, Olivia M. Loupe, Haley B. Lucio, Kelsi L. Martine, Yazan Masouti, Maylen Mire, Damon E. Morton, Angela D. Musso, Amy E. Newman, Kaitlyn A. Orgeron, Misdy Ortega, Ashlynn G. Petty, Megan R. Petty, Allie A. Phillips, Mallory Picard, Olivia L. Pitre, Jesse R. Regina, Madison F. Roberts, Kyleigh M. Roy, James Rushin, Madison D. Sapp, Matthew Sapp, Brooks A. Schafer, Gracie M. Schilling, Chloe N. Shanklin, Camille T. Sheets, Amie E. Simoneaux, Gracie Sinanan, Maya L. Variganji, Katelyn Wadsworth, Brady C. Wilson, Abby-Grace Zeigler

Dean’s list: Lucy Allen, Brian Anderson, Blythe E. Bell, Chelsey Bland, Anjelle J. Broussard, Mckenzie Brown, Charles T. Cavin, Francesca Cox, Peighton R. Cubbedge, Rachel M. Cusick, Hunter Daniel, Jaxon P. Delcambre, Reed T. Edwards, Joseph B. Faulkner, Jack M. Gauthier, Laken Gilbert, Taliyah J. Goings, Tristan D. Harrison, Brianna N. Hatfield, Beau J. Landry, Kenley R. Leblanc, Haley E. Lee, Madison B. Lee, Gabriella A. Masters, Joel McAlister, Andrew C. McDonald, Dresdan Moore, Riley E. Parks, Zachary Poche, Sophie A. Recile, Mackenzie Roberts, Elizabeth Rocha, Aynslee E. Savoy, Rachel R. Selman, Chloe B. Williams, Madison N. Wolfe

Honor roll: Kendall C. Adams, Mckenna A. Ammons, Hannah M. Armstrong, Alexia Benitez-Ramos, India Bennett, Autumn L. Braud, Melissa Briceno, Jude M. Coats, Brooke E. Daigle, Payton E. Dominguez, Zachary Donahue, Aubrey P. Green, Kennedy E. Griffin, Destin J. Harris, Lauren L. Lambert, Megan D. Leblanc, Morgan L. Little, Ainsley E. Lucio, Troy S. Marks, Madison B. Matthews, Evan T. Milligan, Taylor E. O’Neal, Shelby N. Reeder, Kristyn A. St. Pierre, Kelsie K. Viator, Haiden A. Warner, Avery White, Jalen N. Woods

St. Amant

President’s list: Emma Babin, Claire I. Bates, Laney C. Bellow, Jacob E. Bowen, Kaitlin O. Bruno, Raena J. Disney, Isabella Edmonston, Julien M. Estrada, Chloe E. Fontenot, Macie Gaudin, Ella A. Hidalgo, Meagan A. Holdridge, Elyssa R. Istre, Wade M. Jones, Jordan M. Lasseigne, Joshua T. Lasseigne, Kennadi B. Lee, Reagan C. Lewis, Braylee F. Mayers, Rhett D. Melancon, Sadie S. Melancon, Alayna Montgomery, Charlee N. Nehlig, Brooke L. Plauche, Kaitlyn Powers, Jalyn M. Roberts, Christian C. Schmitt

Dean’s list: Grant J. Alexander, Haylee Arceneaux, Carly H. Bateman, Madison E. Bonneval, Bryanne Boudreaux, Kaitlyn B. Childress, Connor A. Franta, Chandler M. Guedry, Taylor R. Haydel, Alexia A. Keller, Chloe Marchand, Mya T. Mire, Hailey Vicknair

Honor roll: Katelyn N. Bedford, Christopher Delatte, Tyler H. Galtier, Carly Gautreau, Brooke E. Guedry, Reagan R. Rivere

Sorrento

President’s list: Chelsey Bizette, Mackenzie L. Brooks, Emma G. Schexnaydre, Carlshane Williams

Honor roll: Kaya E. Donaldson

East Baton Rouge Parish

Baker

President’s list: Kiara Barbin, Carlette P. Dunn, Jaci D. Holliday, Jaymya E. Joubert, Ashontia Morris, Destini J. Sanders, Breanna A. Statum, Jarnelle G. Tate, Elizabeth R. Valenti, Kaitlyn M. Valenti, Taniyia Woodruff

Dean’s list: Terrance Arnold, Mark Brown, Megan A. Davis, Zakeyra Golden, Kyra Greely, Kaela D. Moore, Ethan P. Robinson, Kirsten N. Ross

Honor roll: Ashlyn P. Lord, Cody W. Sharpe

Greenwell Springs

President’s list: Claire M. Alfonso, Treva Boquet, Nicholas M. Breaux, Megan A. Carter, Crystal F. Drago, Malancy Fitch, Kaleb A. Fontenot, Lance C. Garafola, Elise P. Granier, Taliyah K. Joseph, Cade L. Kimbrell, Devin K. Kwan, Kaylee J. Landry, Seth Landry, Madeline Leaphart, Caroline A. Leblanc, Nicholas G. Lesage, Sarah G. Lieux, Angela Lowe, Katie L. McCaskill, Nevaeh Paddie, Madison Partin, Rhett G. Rayburn, Jacob M. Summerville, Trung D. Vu, Hannah M. Wall, Breanna N. Wintz, Garrett Young

Dean’s list: Alexis J. Bailey, Nathan C. Barnett, Kamryn L. Fouts, Christian Greenblatt, Madison A. Hohensee, Victoria Pursifull, Joliet Shuff, Brayden Wilson, Jacob M. Wilson

Honor roll: Carson B. Balthazar, Brock Boudreaux, Blair E. Courville, Madilyn M. David, Nicholas Hunt, Katelyn A. Morris, Anna C. Munley, Colby A. Pickett, Casey Smith, Breann A. Whittington, Larry Wilson

Pride

President’s list: Emily J. Branum, Courtney R. Caruso, Dylan J. Gerald, Mallory Marcotte, Madeline G. Spencer, Madeline E. Toler, Aulyssa R. Wiggins

Dean’s list: Alexis N. Berthelot, Kelsie E. Bourgeois, Wyatt T. Ensminger, Avery L. Flotte, Bailey Mire, Benjamin L. Mitchell

Honor roll: Olivia L. Harris, Grace Overhultz

Zachary

President’s list: Jacqueline Allen, Daniel J. Boyette, Jeffery C. Brent, Lee Brinkhaus, Hannah M. Carter, Alesha R. Cranmer, Emani M. Ferguson, Nya M. Ferguson, Raven N. Fowler, Olivia Hambrick, Christianna Hilliard, Hannah G. Kelley, Brantly M. Martin, Kortni Pierre, Ethan C. Savario, Ryan D. Valentine, Samantha A. Wallace, Katie M. Watts, Brian D. White

Dean’s list: Kendall Boulton, Abrieal S. Eubanks, Tyler J. Gugliotti, Tyler J. Guillory, Kayla D. Jones, Kathryn Leist, Alexis J. Square, Mahogany J. Thomas, Trevor Tolar

Honor roll: Indya R. Jackson, Cassie Throckmorton

East Feliciana Parish

Clinton

President’s list: Addison A. Castello, Allison Davis, Emery F. Gardner, Rachel P. Melancon, Leigh A. Moore, Paris R. Moore

Dean’s list: Trinity Castello, Katie L. Cooper, Katelyn N. Havard, Sara E. Powell, D’Lanie R. Stevens

Honor roll: Jazmine N. Bishop

Ethel

President’s list: Dennis S. Berthelot III, Callie M. Howell, Alex Jackson, Jordan Yantis

Dean’s list: Lauren M. Caldwell

Jackson

President’s list: Haley E. Courtney, Tanner A. Fooshee

Dean’s list: Claire Milazzo

Norwood

President’s list: Samuel J. Cottano

Slaughter

President’s list: Ariel N. Jessup, Mikelyn F. Odendahl, Grace E. Robertson, Trey Townsel

Dean’s list: Dakota L. Braun, Benjamin C. Lejeune, Sara L. Thompson

Honor roll: Kalee Holden, Collin Sarrazin

West Feliciana Parish

St. Francisville

President’s list: Madison Bennett, Katherene R. Leblanc, Matthew Manchester, Maggie A. Ritchie

Dean’s list: Kristyn N. Alford, Mattie G. Reed, Olivia G. Triche

Honor roll: Keyana C. Cummings

Tunica

President’s list: Chaney M. Crum

Wakefield

President’s list: Honesty N. Mitchell

Livingston Parish

Albany

President’s list: Karsyn B. Ball, Brock D. Bankston, Tyler Barber, Morgan Butts, Cierra R. Disedare, Tristyn M. Friloux, Carly J. Jones, Marina Neal, Madeline O. Olah, Morgan J. Sheffield, Samuel Smith, Maya A. Thibodeaux, Haley A. Truly, Justin B. Woodring, Maiah D. Woodring, Savannah L. Woodward

Dean’s list: Kathryn R. Cornett, Devyn R. Hoyt, Paul Olah, Hannah Radecker, Camryn R. Woods

Honor roll: Emilie J. Brown, Alyssa Crayton

Denham Springs

President’s list: Sawyer J. Abbott, Trevor S. Abbott, Jordy G. Adams, Dahlia Alkadi, Megan Allyn, Mekenzi Amos, Brandon J. Ardoin, Hunter T. Arnold, Mary E. Attaway, Wesley J. Austin, Laci N. Baldwin, Gabriela M. Barksdale, Amy Bascome, Alaina M. Bennett, Camille E. Berthelot, Savannah E. Bishop, Nathan Bolton, Hunter B. Bond, Hannah Booty, Meagan Borel, Sarah Bresee, Camryn D. Brunson, Ali Bueche, Tiffany K. Burrick, Rylie A. Butler, Colin A. Button, Paige E. Cassano, Merrisa Chapman, Mattie A. Chopin, Haley Clement, Baylee T. Corbin, Jessica M. Cowart, Joni E. Cowart, Liam C. Daigle Aucoin, Gage Dawsey, Phoebe R. Dean, Jacob Deaton, Madison R. Delaune, Nicole M. Dilorenzo, Sarah N. Dixon, Jason L. Duncan, Jessica L. Fauver, Madison C. Feucht, Anna C. Flauss, Bethany R. Flauss, Dijone’ A. Flowers, Rachel M. Ford, Ava Forrest, August M. Foster, Mallory K. Frizell, Baileigh R. Futch, Samuel D. Garner, Madelyn L. Gaubert, Joseph Gomez, Olivia C. Gomez,

Also, Gillian T. Grance, Dustin Gray, Dylan C. Green, Megan M. Grulkey, Sherroll Hampton, Brianna D. Harper, Alexander L. Harris, Brooklyn P. Hayman, Hannah N. Heinz, Madalynn Henry, James C. Herrin, Clayton A. Hines, Patrick A. Holwager, Madison M. Hopcraft, Max Hopcraft, Brooklyn N. Howard, Athena M. Idong, Justin Irby, Brooke E. Jackson, Brynn Johnson, Evan D. Johnson, John M. Juban, Mary N. Kennedy, Matthew B. Kiger, James L. King, Lindsey Kish, Jared Kling, Chloe Knox, Alexis L. Kuehn, Nicholas O. Lajaunie, Kaitlyn M. Lambert, Chanler L. Landon, Victoria Landry, Kade Lane, Cami L. Laxton, Phoenix M. LeBlanc, Emma R. Leblanc, Lauren G. Leblanc, Christopher J. Lee, Delayne E. Lee, Dariyn C. Lemoine, Martha E. Lockhart, Jordyn A. Louque, Logan C. Lyons, Makenzie Maher, Callie Mancuso, Caleb T. Martin, Collin C. Martin, Jada C. Martin, Jared P. Martin, Mckenzie Q. Mayeux, Randon E. McCallum, Gabrielle McMasters, Braeden C. Medlock, Brayden T. Messmer, Isabella M. Michelli, Layne Miley, Skye Miller, Courtney N. Molieri, Ashton V. Murphy, Carlee G. Normand, Kelcie L. Overheim, Hailey A. Panks, Madison C. Patin, Lauren M. Patrick, Samantha S. Patrick, MaKayla M. Patterson, Kayla M. Perault, Cassady M. Perkins,

Also, Ashton C. Persick, Presley R. Pourciau, Ty G. Pourciau, Joshua Preston, Jaylan P. Priddy, Nathan D. Ranel, Maris T. Reno, Grace A. Reynerson, Candace A. Rickett, Eloura D. Riewerts, Jeremiah T. Riewerts, Reagan Rinehart, Courtney R. Rivett, Noelle B. Robinson, Megan F. Rodgers, Ashly S. Rodriguez, Craig A. Rome, Claudia L. Romero, Rhett T. Rosevear, Brooke Rouyea, Chloe A. Roy, Thomas K. Samuel, Ann Victoria Satcher, Mary K. Schexnayder, Olivia N. Schueneman, Dylan Schwab, Gracie M. Seguin, Blayne Shepherd, Katelyn R. Smith, Kyndall Smith, Madison M. Spinosa, Grace A. Stevens, Bailey N. Stewart, Shelby L. Summers, Cameron G. Sumrall, Madison L. Sunde, Jonathan S. Taylor, Ashlyn E. Territo, Abbigail G. Thaxton, Berneccya Toussaint, Tristyn W. Turner, Gabriel P. Varnado, Haley Villneuve, Jared Wall, Caroline G. Watson, Haley R. Watts, John G. Webb, Courtney L. Webster, Hannah E. Weir, Logan M. Whittington, Eric M. Williams, Madison S. Wilson, Sydney S. Worthington, Tristen A. Zier

Dean’s list: Emma G. Achee, Natalie A. Bennett, Madelyn A. Bernard, Wilson F. Bernard, Adalynn G. Bizette, Olivia Blanchard, Noah D. Blocker, Braelyn Booty, Ayana M. Boudreaux, Kaitlyn R. Brent, Jacob D. Bresee, Shelby G. Brocksmith, Haley L. Brown, Hayden Byrd, Kayla C. Campbell, Jeffery Cavin, Cal Christensen, Richard J. Clark, Chelsie C. Collums, Piper Colona, Paige A. Cooper, Hailey M. Courtney, Daniella Crane, Colby Crawford, Summer C. Crawford, Hallie E. Creed, Jane R. Dalberg, Zachary Delaunais, Tristan Duhe, Alexis F. Dunaway, Donna L. Fairburn, Alexandria M. Ferguson, Mariah D. Fillingame, Dawson C. Fontenot, Priscilla A. Fore, Asia J. Garner, Jackson L. Garon, Madalyn Gautreaux, Stephanie D. Godfrey, Abigail J. Greer, A’mya M. Heggins, Blanche E. Henson, Aidan K. Hodges, Kylie F. Hollowell, Ive Jacobson, Chad M. Klug, Madison E. Kron, Avery M. Lacombe, Zachary Lacour, Brayli E. Lee, Aubrie F. Lewis, Grace L. Lockhart, Hagen C. Long, Bailey Lyons, Serena McLin, Ethan S. McMasters, Connor A. Meier, Kiersten A. Mizell, Brandi Monistere, Kali O. Montgomery, Madisynn R. Moss, Taylor A. Navarre, William G. Newton, Aliyah Ordoyne, Kennedi C. Pease, Stewart Peeler, Julian C. Porta, Jannely Salmeron, James M. Solar, Ngan Stojak, Madison Swearingen, Bethani L. Taylor, Alexa L. Territo, Sidney R. Thibodeaux, Delana Touchet, Timothy Verrette, Candace B. Watson, Jacob B. White, Meg S. Williams, Erica L. Woolley, Jordan E. Wroblewski

Honor roll: Kaitlyn Alain, Olivia G. Alexander, Luis A. Almonte-Pimentel, Benjamin D. Baker, Mya G. Chiquet, Kevin D. Cline, Madelyn Courville, Caitlin R. Crowell, Antonia B. Danna, Glenn P. Falcon, Carson K. Farber, David Frye, Bailey R. Gunter, Mallory Harrell, Kaitlyn Hayes, Katelyn M. Heaton, Evan P. Hiestand, Amber Hodges, Carley E. Jarman, Brandon C. Johnson, Karlie K. Johnson, Noah Juan, Grace E. Lanier, Amber N. Lemoine, Alyssa D. Lott, Leilah Ann M. Mahiai-Torres, Nicole T. Marchand, Lauren Matherne, Ashlyn May, Hayley Moore, Long H. Nguyen, Remy Parker, Leighton B. Passman, Allison L. Phinney, Brooke E. Phipps, Olivia Porter, Blake Robinson, Jessica A. Scholz, Chloe M. Sherrod, James G. Sylvest, Faith E. Tate, Dawson R. Tullos, Jeffery C. Vallot

French Settlement

President’s list: Mallory Miller, Jacey W. Rawls, Brooklynn R. Reeves, Madison Z. Stumpf, Samantha L. Wicker

Honor roll: Emma L. Murphy

Holden

President’s list: Taylor K. Barfield, Alyssa M. Blount, Hailey L. Cowart, Nathaniel B. Fitzpatrick, Claire E. Folks, Evan M. Folks, Shelby S. Forbes, Solie N. Harley, Hannah D. Harris, Kaylee Hughes, Bailey Hull, Carli G. Jones, Herbert Moreno, Maddison Oakes, Victoria P. Richardson, Kayleigh M. Smith, Sara B. Torres, Braeden Wascom, Julie Whitehead

Dean’s list: Jacob R. Cogley, Tyler D. Hoyt, Matthew Wilder

Honor roll: D’Sha L. Hutchinson, Ana L. Izaguirre, Averey N. Rost, Gabrielle Sharp, Reanna K. Sheridan, Vanisha Smith

Livingston

President’s list: Emily Bankston, Geoffrey Bostwick, Madison G. Burnette, Caleb P. Charpentier, Cassidy A. Charpentier, Mason B. Davis, Rachel L. Duffy, Alivia A. Ellenberger, Abigail J. Fischer, Elizabeth D. Geter, Claire V. Glascock, Kaleigh A. Gordon,

Jaycee M. Gourdon, Kelly N. Guitreau, Landen Hinrichs, Lacey N. Hunt, Jessica M. Jemison, Riley Keller, Rylee P. Lambert, Micah J. Leclercq, Makenzie J. Legath, Savannah L. Madere, Olin T. McDonald, Brody McLaughlin, Ashtyn K. Monistere, Savannah P. Morris, Mariana A. Pliego, Caroline V. Simmons, Londyn P. Simon, Reagan Skinner, Bryce A. Smith, Katie A. Smith, Braley C. Trabeau, Jerica D. Waller Leblanc, Makenzie R. Ware, Landon J. Wascom, Abigail M. Wheat, Mackenzie E. Wiley

Dean’s list: Zane R. Bennett, Kamryn Blount, Christian Bowman, Elise Jones, Matthew P. McCon, Ethan J. McLaughlin, Sarah A. McLaughlin, Preston L. McLin, Nicholas Melancon, Logan T. Mendoza, Jasmine B. Nasser, Natalie A. Pekins, Sydney Salassi, Brianne L. Smith, Malori P. Taylor, Jacob L. Varnado

Honor roll: Sara J. Cavalier, Jamie L. Davis, Jack Norred, Ashlyn M. Picou, Presleigh L. Scott, Emily Wilson

Maurepas

President’s list: Baylee E. Balfantz, Ashley Blake, Jackson A. Cornett, Emma C. Gautreau, Dakota Guitreau, Emily Knight, Keith J. Landry, Laigen L. Loupe, Aiden S. McCoy, Grant Meadows, Taylor J. Miles, Arnold A. Salinas, Michael A. Smith, Cloie A. Whitney

Dean’s list: Dru B. Bantaa, Jace M. Barnewold, Logan Fos-Brown, Mckenna D. Lessard

Honor roll: Alexander L. Fos-Brown, Madeline N. Harper, Kinsey A. Stovall

Springfield

President’s list: Lauren M. Bean, Nequondra Caleb, Emma L. Clark, Caleb Z. Cowell, Heart D. Faust, Christopher J. Grace, Shiitania Headspeth, Preston H. Hendry, Jessica R. Kemp, Tylon W. Kennedy, Logan Klier, Matthew L. Kreutzer, Molly K. Sullivan, Brittany L. Templet, Karlee D. Wilkerson

Dean’s list: Micaela Bono, Bradley J. Cain, Kaylie R. Dorsey, Kacie M. Hoover, Micheal B. Hutchinson, Litzy Perea, Lauren A. Price, Caleb Spiers, Michael P. Woods

Honor roll: Carley A. Miller, Taylor Threeton

Walker

President’s list: Jessica M. Aime, Allie E. Arbour, Christina A. Barrilleaux, Alexander T. Bel, Jenna A. Bevens, Elizabeth Blythe, Dean Carlton, Shelbi F. Carroll, Skyler A. Champlin, Lillian M. Chase, James Cook, Karagan Cope, Shelby C. Dorough, Elizabeth A. Dozier, Anna C. Ferrand, Meghan L. Fuchs, Lauren E. Graham, Kalynn R. Granier, Kassandra Guidry, Trenton A. Hebert, Carli Johnston, Larkyn R. Jones, Baylee R. Kimbel, Nathanael King, James D. Koontz, Lauren Landry, Austin P. Leblanc, Cade Lyons, Madeline A. Mayfield, Julia G. McDuffie, Hilton McGaughey, Lauren Meades, Bailey R. Meaux, Allen P. Mire, Diana Nunez, Meghan M. Odom, Paige L. Parker, Haleigh Pourciau, Sydney Roy, Hannah Shelton, Triston Siskron, Jean Paul St. Pierre, Hannah M. Swetledge, Brianna G. Threeton, Ava E. Traylor, Skilar Tumey, Madeline E. Watson, Logan Watts, Lauren P. Wheat, Madelynn M. White, Keri L. Wilkinson, Treveon Williams, Jessica Yeager, Rebecca A. Yeager

Dean’s list: Jacob C. Bousquet, Joshua A. Cantu, Michael T. Collins, Carmen C. Coniglio, Michael B. Cupit, Jesse D. Demars, Madison Granger, Jolie Gunter, Amber L. Houghton, Brianna Jones, Evan J. Kimbel, Hunter Kogel, Noelle Mansur, Catherine Nixon, Brennon A. Rogers, Hayden Ruiz, Maegan M. Singleton, Avery E. Stewart, Abigail E. Vucinovich, Alaina B. Whittington, Hunter Willeford, Tabitha E. Williams

Honor roll: Taylor D. Albin, Abbey L. Aucoin, Ethan A. Clinesmith, Alexandra G. Easterly, Chandler Fredricks, Clayton Freneaux, Jacob A. Hay, Charles L. Langlois, Shelby L. Lee, Hudson J. Mayeux, Alyssa Metz, David Miller, Justyce L. Ortego, Peyton Richard, Karis M. Romero, Mackenzie C. Spangler, Alyssa M. Stewart, Whitney R. Sullivan, John H. Tarver, Riley M. Williams

Watson

President’s list: Bailee R. Grace, Lindsey E. Rizzo, Danyle M. Sonnier

Tangipahoa Parish

Amite

President’s list: Matthew J. Binder, Erica N. Boudreaux, William E. Brasher, Anna M. Brasher, Rebecca L. Bridges, Giovanni G. Campo, Maria V. Campo, Robert J. Chadwick III, Sarah Cobb, Laney R. Courtney, Lidia L. Curry, Mykelsha D. Dyson, Carl J. Foster, Kelsey Fussell, Molly E. Gill, Cailin Henkel, Madison King, Macy D. Lee, Thomas Lee, Jalyn Levias, Christian M. Marks, Tristen B. McGraw, Anaclaire K. McKneely, Devin M. Mixon, Madison N. Ourso, Shikha Patel, Olivia L. Price, Rachael R. Raney, Caitlin Ray, Lori Robertson, Nia Seiber, Makenzie Sinagra, Emily C. Smith, Kailee C. Spinks, Jocelyn F. Stewart, Chloe O. Thames, Samantha J. Thompson, Kayla Watts, Quinn E. Wilson

Dean’s list: Darien J. Ballow, Catherine M. Brasher, Aleah P. Brown, Evan P. Cobb, Jordan E. Colona, Emily Curry, Margaret Faust, Pamela Henkel, Destin Henson, Haydan Hudspeth, Jade K. Hurst, Ella K. Lombardo, Alexis Lowery, Keaten D. McGraw, Kyle W. Primes, Kate Simmons, Frank A. Smith, Brooke C. Tuminello, Rylie Womack

Honor roll: Rebecca C. Lee, Thea A. Painting, Brendan E. Rohner

Fluker

President’s list: Hallie E. Kent

Hammond

President’s list: London A. Abadie, Isabella R. Acunzo, Kayla M. Adams, Pranup Adhikari, Mercy E. Agbo, Yennifer Y. Alvarado Hernandez, Jena Anderson, Sierra Arbaugh, Blake J. Arceneaux, Noah P. Ard, Andrew Babineaux, Emily G. Babineaux, Jacob Bankston, Garrett L. Barbay, Michael Barber, Hannah L. Barosh, Simran Baruwal, Drew A. Barzenick, Nathan R. Becnel, Monique Bergeron, Sonja Bhatta, Flory Bierma, Neil Bobal, Holly E. Bordelon, Makenzie L. Bordok, Greyson T. Boudreaux, Madison E. Boudreaux, Halle A. Bouffard, Victoria B. Brackmann, Amandah L. Brown, Stephanie M. Brown, Brandon Buras, Marina Burguete, Abbie F. Busch, Gabrielle E. Capdeboscq, Chelsea E. Clark, Victoria Clark, Kevin K. Coley, Haley Collura, Parker T. Costanza, Kinley M. Craft, Caroline Cranford, Andrea S. Crawford, Kristy Crosby, Boglarka Csordas, Mitchell C. Curry, Roman Damasch, Ryan T. Dawsey, Peyton P. Delapasse, Lauren E. Devaney, Cameron Dionne, Hannah Dixon, Olwethu C. Dlamini, Oluwaseun Doherty, Sophie R. Domingue, Emily P. Duplantis, James R. Dyess, Caitlin C. Epperson, Vibriyogn Epuri, Kathery S. Esqueda, Baylee E. Falcon, Mark S. Fandal,

Also, Jazmyne A. Ferguson, Logan Forsyth, Emma M. Futrell, Julie A. G’Sell, Dylan Gallo, Morgan J. Garlepied, Nicholas Genre, Deyonna M. George, Harrison W. Gerber, Evan M. Gibson, Andrew Goldkamp, Hannah Gomez, Brytni M. Griggs, Nele Gudermann, Savannah L. Haltom, Pradip Hamal, Taylor L. Hamback, Catherine Hamilton, Jayce D. Hammond, Ronshanique Harris, Janette A. Hatcher, Racelin D. Hoover, Quinton M. Howell, Kasey M. Hymel, Lily M. Inman, Putri S. Insani, Dylan C. James, Kate L. Johnson, Bryce Jones, Samantha King, Alaina E. Klerk, Justin Knight, Kimbrianna Knight, Audrey C. Kreamer, Vasyl Kuvayskov, Abby N. Laine, Michelle Lampkin, Philip F. Le Riche, Nolen J. Leblanc, Ally I. Leblanc, Tanner C. Leblanc, Covina M. Lee, Faith M. Leger, Thais Lindemayer Gomes, Maya A. Little, Andrew J. Loyacano, Hannah Lyons, Katelyn J. Mackles, Christina Mai, Alexis L. Maltese, Chelsea Mark, Ryan J. McClelen, Kaylee E. McLaughlin, Kaylee M. McNeil, Lani Milstead, KellyAnn Moir, Conor B. Montalbano, Marena R. Moore, Juan C. Moya, Kaitlyn Musgrove, Thomas M. Nedow, Noah Neyland, Katie T. Nguyen, Katrine Fjerbaek Olsen, Eugene Omalla, Jaimie Omalla, Alyssa M. Palermo, Samyog Panta, Manisha Parajuli,

Also, Ally-Maree D. Pena, Breyana R. Perches, Ava M. Perilloux, Claire C. Perilloux, Kimber A. Peters, Grayson V. Pickett, Jolie Pierce, Silvin Pradhan, Kerri Prest, Shayna M. Rankin, Mila C. Rausch, Cadyn P. Reed, Sean Reliford, Judah B. Richardson, Paris J. Richardson, Kyleigh Robertson, Laureana F. Robertson, Madison A. Robertson, Morgan L. Robertson, Kayle Robinson, Sara Robinson, Brock Rudow, Jayla N. Ruffin, Kylie R. Ruiz, Keifer M. Rushing, Linsey L. Sackett, Emma G. Sale, Corey M. Saltaformaggio, Sydney Sampson, Aleigh M. Sanders, Garrett C. Sanders, Adam P. Sawyer, Rebecca A. Scheer, Katherine W. Schepker, Vaughn Schmidt, Rachel C. Schnadelbach, Caroline G. Sellers, Cullen Sellers, Jourdan Settoon, Aone Shrestha, Benjamin Sickels, Sneha Simkhada, Aileigh Z. Simmons, Asia R. Sims, Polina Sleptsova, Timothy M. Smith, Jessica E. Smith, Lexie M. Smith, Mia A. Smith, Rebecca L. Smith, Putheara Sok, Aidhan H. Solmone, Tatum J. Sonnier, Ethan J. Stein, Slavko Stevic, Larry E. Stewart, Storm L. Sturgis, Jacob R. Tatman, Sameer J. Thapa, Chandler Vaccaro, Victoria Verberne, Haley M. Vicknair, Kinleigh Jey R. Vinyard, Timothy F. Wall, Adia D. Weber, Makenzi D. Weiss, Collin Whitcombe, Justin J. Wiggins, Ashton R. Williams, Jaquan C. Williams, Abby Wright, Madeline A. Wright, Kirsten Wynn, William Yang, David P. Zapchenk, Johnathan L. Zeringue, Megan Zinna, Lara Zupanc

Dean’s list: Christopher J. Artigues, Christopher J. Ballard, Cameron Barrett, Caleigh N. Bennett, Austin T. Bonfanti, Hart Bordelon, Whitney M. Bourdier, Malik Boutan, Alexandria Bowers, Gwenllian M. Brown, Shamoy A. Campbell, Cherokee N. Collins, Tiara Conner, Kelsia Coston, Champ Craven, Brenna E. Criswell, Tyler E. DAnna, Kayla A. Dawson, Louis Dering, Pratyush Devkota, Camille C. Domingue, Brandon Dorsey, Chuntaeyounn Dupuy, Brent S. Fontenot, Bailey Fugarino, Kyler M. Gagliano, Lizbeth Garcia Marquez, Landon P. Goings, Mia Gordon, Kyle L. Goree, Nicole J. Gray, Bryce M. Grizzaffi, Brooke D. Harris, Breonne Haynes, Joshua Hebert, Mollie P. Hebert, Suprina M. Howard, Chad Jackson, Bryce E. Killion, Jacob A. Knox, Matthew J. Landry, Haleigh A. Laylle, Dmytro Levytskyi, Stephanie Light, Miles A. Little, Olivia G. Lowentritt, Jennifer Lundberg, Dawson M. Marlow, Julia N. Matherne, Camden B. McAllister, William T. McAllister, Kailey M. McCall, Kamryn L. Michel, Joshua Miller, Sydney Milton, Jeffrey E. Moran, Elisha Mouton, Sophia L. Mouton, Micah A. Murray, Anisha Neupane, Nicholas A. Nutter, Alaina C. Ortiz, Krish D. Patel, Caitlynne Quigg, James A. Rogers, Kati L. Rose, Kiley G. Rothwell, Casandra J. Saxon, Hailey M. Sciortino, Brock S. Serpas, Gunner S. Slaven, Elmer J. Smith, Sarah K. Stant, Erik M. Starkey, Andrew Veatch, Catherine S. Watts, Chloe N. Williams, Randy M. Wilson, De’Kayla Yates

Honor roll: Mckenzie L. Arceneaux, China Austin, Emily M. Austin, Sara Bancevic, Monet’ Z. Banks, Alexis R. Bass, Bobby Benjamin Jr, Lauren M. Bittola, Trevor A. Brooke, Sean A. Bruce, Lainie N. Butera, Noah Cline, Gabrielle P. Coney, Kiauna Conley, Claire E. Criswell, Eli N. Dawsey, Tilly L. Deacon, Sophie Devine, Lyric D. Faldetta, Lauren Feltenberger, Drew E. Fussell, Sophia L. Grisoli, Natalie G. Harris, Ralphlynn D. Haynes, Isabella J. Henderson, Jolie R. Hidalgo, Destiny J. Horton, Emma P. Huszar, Noah Kiprotich, Alana C. Knight, Emilee G. Landry, Mary A. Leader, Phanuwat Lekdee, Brian Martin, Javante Martin, Hailey M. Matherne, Jessica H. Mills, Madison B. Morales, Schylar D. Nevels, Madelyn Nicosia, Polina Paunova, Brenton Payne, Kristen Pea, Ruben Pereyra, Kelly Prendergast, Nadia L. Reyes Miramontes, Sarah Robinson, Dominique Roubique, Peyton Ryan, Kaleb A. Sandino, Kaytlin B. Sciambra, Ellie O. Torrance, Lainey R. Trahan, Ayden Vinyard, Gavin Williamson

Husser

President’s list: Alexis C. Genovese, Taylor F. Husser, Alyssa S. Vernon, Renee Vernon

Dean’s list: Logan Husser

Honor roll: Rachel R. Stout

Independence

President’s list: Jace R. Angelette, Olivia Barnes, Nathaly G. Castro, Nicholas R. Cullop, Zachary M. Cullop, William N. Dopp, Hannah K. Edwards, Bryce D. Finch, Kylee W. Gardiner, Aimee Greenfield, Lexie M. Gregory, Shelby A. Guttuso, Makenzey H. Heughan, Austin C. McAndrew, Brennon M. O’Neill, Hannah M. Pechon, Kaylie Piller, Bridget A. Polito, Abbie G. Spring, Roman Vilardo, Eryn Wilks

Dean’s list: Caitlyn E. Bethel, Courtney M. Booth, Luke R. DiBenedetto, Lani Dibenedetto, Tori Faust, Amanda J. Hall, Natalie M. Kelly, Meghan E. Landry, Daniel McClain, Skylar M. Nichols, Abrielle Ochsner, Orlando Pineda, Asijah A. Singleton, Kevin Ziebarth

Honor roll: Brayden M. Barnes, Jade Brumfield, Adasia Butler, Josue Castillo, Cody P. Collier, Alejandra Cruz, Olivia P. Danos, Chelsie Delacerda, Jarrin Henrich, Karissa L. Hoyt, Amber Lock, Gisselle Montoya, Tanner Vilardo, Jamiya T. Williams

Kentwood

President’s list: Courtney M. Barze, Hope Brister, Oscar Duhe, Madison J. Latham, Sydney Lee, Caitlin E. McMillan, Nikolaus Michel, Noah Miller, Salony Sehgal, Julianah R. Simeon, Kallie A. Simeon, Brandon M. Wells, Zsane’ R. Wicker, Denni G. Zobrist

Dean’s list: Rozelin Bush, Abby G. Edwards, Bryant C. Fussell, Alayna J. Garner, Auvangela Gatlin, Dennis Hamby, William E. Lambert, Emily G. McKean, Dalton J. McMillan

Honor roll: Savana L. Allen, Katie P. Fitzhugh, Shelly Hoffstadt, Kolton L. Sims, Sophie V. Sundar

Loranger

President’s list: Olivia N. Allen, Trent Arcement, Carmen M. Benitez, Maya N. Billiot, Dasyonne J. Brashear, Bailey Cavallero, Joseph N. Dagro, Ashley G. Dannenfelser, Madison M. Delaune, Abby M. Garaudy, Abigail L. Giron, Sydney Hemphill, William H. Lamonte, Kaylin Lee, Ricky J. Lips, Nadine Maher, Raeleigh McGraw, Destiny P. McClendon, Katelyn M. Parrish, Lauren H. Payne, Leah Peevy, Lauren C. Pellerin, Madison Perez, Cody N. Revere, Mary M. Straughan, Patrick C. Voss, Ty B. Wainwright

Dean’s list: Alyssa N. Abbott, Leah M. Benfield, Shayla N. Chaisson, Emily A. Cole, Sydney Kinler, Gage M. Lee, Kayla I. Lee, Jonathan A. ONeil, Nicholas R. Pregeant, Gabriel T. Rodrigues, David A. Smith, Madelyn Smith, Blair Valenti, Marley Vining

Honor roll: Alexis M. Haase, Rebecca L. Mercante, Xander K. Miller

Natalbany

President’s list: Arnissa Burnett, Gloria J. Harrison

Dean’s list: David Beauchamp

Ponchatoula

President’s list: Jakob D. Adams, Taylin M. Adams, Abby M. Anderson, Cassidy R. Anderson, Peyton E. Anderson, Daniel A. Antonio, Caroline K. Bankston, Jacob Barthelemy, Anna-Claire A. Becnel, Kade L. Bleakley, Chad Boh, Marley C. Bohning, Alexis Breaux, Presley E. Brents, Randall D. Bush, Daniela Castellanos, Ryleigh L. Castello, Stephanie L. Cole, Sarah Costanza, Stephanie J. Daniels, Brenan A. Dominguez, Britney P. Donaldson, Nicolle E. Dunnaway, Selle G. Easterling, Camryn N. Ernst, Chloe E. Ernst, Alaina G. Frahm, Seth A. Freeman, Manuel R. Galland III, Sydney Gaskins, Joshua D. Gaudin, Taylor M. Gautreaux, Leslie Giacone, Hailey A. Giaratano, Alexandra A. Gomez Resendiz, Austin Granier, Amanda Graves, Julian H. Gros, Hannah E. Guerra, Taylair R. Guidry, Elana A. Guillory, Abby C. Harper, Leigh A. Henderson, Hunter Hollie, Andrea Kinchen, Trey Lagarde, Emma G. Landry, Mia E. Lanus, Zachary C. Larkin, Gavin T. Leitz, Jake G. Leitz, Bailey D. Levine,

Also, Tayler M. Lewis, Joseph R. Louviere, Claire L. Lusk, Miah Abigail Madrigal, Mia E. Maillet, Cody P. Majeau, Ecko McCabe, Austin McElveen, Jerry McKinney, Joshua W. McLain, Adriana M. Michel, Brett J. Monistere, Jourdan Olmstead, Haleigh J. Payne, Mallory L. Pecoraro, Hailey G. Penton, Gabriel D. Pevey, Lyndsi M. Pierre, Raven Pines, Emma Pinion, L’Kylia Q. Pitts, Alexa Pizzolato, Tiara Plaisance, Kasslyn Pugh, Landen K. Raiford, Lathan D. Raiford, Mikayla P. Randall, Mckay Rayborn, Mason J. Richard, Coryn Richardson, Abigail H. Russell, Jake D. Savona, Nicholas Scamardo, Cole Sceroler, Devin J. Schwaibold, Mason A. Sibley, Morgan E. Sibley, Lydia G. Stegall, Lane H. Thompson, Triston E. Truxillo, Madalyn J. Turner, Mallorie Vaccaro, Dylan T. Walker, Rawan N. Warrad, Martha M. Wilson, Bailey S. Wingett, Tyren Woolridge, Abigale N. Zimbro, Colin A. Zimmerman

Dean’s list: Kymberly N. Accardo, Alexis V. Adams, Avery Anderson, Desarya M. Ard, Bradley D. Atkins, Grayson A. Bankston, Virginia O. Bell, Alvon E. Brumfield, Elizabeth Byrd, Alyssa N. Charbonnet, Ethan Crayton, Wyatt K. Digby, Olivia Dimacco, Aaron C. Dupuy, Rebecca L. Earhart, Jacob W. Fradella, Chasen Gill, Elijah J. Gregoire, Beau G. Hodges, Nicholas A. Hooper, Scott D. Jacobs, Lucas M. Laborde, Cameron Lagarde, Tyler N. Leblanc, Peyton N. Lesaicherre, Jordan R. Louviere, Olivia F. Lyon, Lyndsey Maginnis, Mallory F. Maine, Julian McCarroll, Chancie McClendon, Cierra McKinney, Donavon Meyn, Shyann Morgan, Noah M. Nepveux, Casey N. Nguyen, Savannah R. Phillips, Hailey A. Reid, Hannah M. Rodriguez, Bobbi C. Sampson, Ethan Schwartz, Christopher C. Stephens, Camaryn F. Vallot, Logan Virga, Emily G. Wells, David M. Zieske

Honor roll: Maya E. Bachemin, Rebekah D. Bass, Dy’maun M. Bierria, Sachel Castillo Jackson, Colton J. Ciuzio, Catherine Dahmer, Preston J. Davidson, Laney S. Davis, Lindsey E. Dettwiller, Presley C. Dronet, Alexandra N. Ernest, Austin J. Gassen, Robert Herbert, Haley A. Holcombe, Tomyjah D. Joseph, Samantha L. King, Staci M. Livingston, Ethan R. Mauterer, Jessica L. Michon, Christopher T. Norman, Claudia Olah, Ryan C. Raiford, Dane Schmitt, Gabrielle L. Sparnecht, Emmee L. Stroud, Isabella G. Tallo, John T. Travis

Robert

President’s list: Gabrielle M. Gremillion, Andrea M. Jenkins, Amber N. Lee, Cade G. Myers, Kaelie Robichaux, Jenna Scarce, Isaac Snyder

Dean’s list: Liseth Alvarez, Emily R. Craig, Edson F. Gonzalez, Nace B. Henderson, Vincent N. Motichek, Randi L. Yokum

Honor roll: Marty Dantone

Roseland

President’s list: Emilee G. Edwards, Ania Johnson, Erin Verberne

Dean’s list: Grace A. Kelley, Dajhiana S. Pool

Honor roll: Adia L. Hunt, Cheyanne D. Hyde

Tickfaw

President’s list: Kylie Baudean, Connor A. Bertrand, Alexis S. Boudreaux, Savanna Bourgeois, Abigail Bravata, Marvin B. Cervantes, Eliot C. Chance, Zada L. Cologne, Eric M. Galofaro, Annalea Giamalva, Colwyn R. Klemencic, Kevin A. Lavine, Hailey L. Loga, Devin L. Meadows, Chloe L. Milligan, William B. Mitchell, Sabrae K. Nasset, Nicole ONeill, Abby J. Ortego, Marley N. Vinet

Dean’s list: Alissa Blanchard, Jared Brown, Jaden Clark, Abigail Ford, Dylan L. Glascock, Jasmine R. Hall, Amelia Moran, Brandon J. Penisson, Jared Perkins, Kristian T. Steilberg, Sera J. Strauch, Madeline G. Turgeau

Honor roll: Danielle J. Guzzardo Losch, Jade M. Johnson, Sterling M. Johnson, Brooke L. Laborde, Shelby M. Matthews

Source

mm
About Mary Weyand 36060 Articles
Mary founded Scoop Tour with an aim to bring relevant and unaltered news to the general public with a specific view point for each story catered by the team. She is a proficient journalist who holds a reputable portfolio with proficiency in content analysis and research. With ample knowledge about the Automobile industry, she also contributes her knowledge for the Automobile section of the website.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*